Skip to main content

Calendar Month View

April 2020

Thursday April 2

7:00 am – 8:00 am
Men's Group Bible Study
7:45 am – 8:45 am
SSES Lower School Chapel
8:00 am – 11:00 am
Ed's work Crew
9:45 am – 10:15 am
SSES Intermediate School Chapel
10:00 am – 11:30 am
Westminster 10-11:30/Fr Robert
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Lenten Organ Recital & Lunch - James Walton
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Father Robert at Food Pantry
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dick Benedum/Organ
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Bell Choir Practice
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alanon
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Men's Group
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
AA

Friday April 3

9:30 am – 10:30 am
SSES Upper School Chapel

Sunday April 5

All Day
PALM SUNDAY
7:30 am – 8:15 am
Rite I
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Family Eucharist
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Rite II
4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Women's CODA
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
NA Meeting

Monday April 6

9:00 am – 10:00 am
SSES Middle School Chapel
12:00 pm – 12:45 pm
Rite 1 Holy Communion/Chapel
1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Mourner's Path to Walk
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Nancy Coleman - Organ rehearsal
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
NA Women

Tuesday April 7

8:00 am – 8:30 am
SSES/Kerry - chapel setup
9:30 am – 10:30 am
SSES Upper School Chapel
10:00 am – 11:30 am
Staff Meeting
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Nancy Coleman - Organ rehearsal
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
NA Men
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Women's AA
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alanon

Wednesday April 8

6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
Holy Communion
7:10 pm – 8:00 pm
Wed Night Bible Study-Parlor

Thursday April 9

7:00 am – 8:00 am
Men's Group Bible Study
7:45 am – 8:45 am
SSES Lower School Chapel
8:00 am – 11:00 am
Ed's work Crew
9:45 am – 10:15 am
SSES Intermediate School Chapel
10:00 am – 11:30 am
Westminster 10-11:30/Fr Robert
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Father Robert at Food Pantry
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dick Benedum/Organ
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Bell Choir Practice
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
DOK Meeting
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alanon
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Men's Group
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
AA

Friday April 10

9:30 am – 10:30 am
SSES Upper School Chapel

Saturday April 11

8:00 pm
Easter Vigil

Sunday April 12

7:30 am – 8:15 am
Rite I
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Family Eucharist
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Baptism - Gwyneth Bouziane
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Rite II
4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Women's CODA
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
NA Meeting

Monday April 13

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Office Closed
9:00 am – 10:00 am
SSES Middle School Chapel
12:00 pm – 12:45 pm
Rite 1 Holy Communion/Chapel
1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Mourner's Path to Walk
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Nancy Coleman - Organ rehearsal
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
NA Women

Tuesday April 14

10:00 am – 11:30 am
Staff Meeting
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Nancy Coleman - Organ rehearsal
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
NA Men
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Women's AA
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alanon

Wednesday April 15

7:00 am – 10:00 am
SSES Parents' Association General Meeting
8:00 am – 10:00 am
Hope Stephenson's Group
9:30 am – 10:30 am
SSES Upper School Chapel
6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
Holy Communion
7:10 pm – 8:00 pm
Wed Night Bible Study-Parlor

Thursday April 16

7:00 am – 8:00 am
Men's Group Bible Study