Skip to main content

Calendar Month View

January 2020

Sunday, January 26

7:30 am – 8:15 am
Rite I
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Family Eucharist
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Rite II
4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Women's CODA
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
NA Meeting

Monday, January 27

7:30 am – 9:30 am
SSES MS Honors Chapel
9:00 am – 10:00 am
SSES Middle School Chapel
12:00 pm – 12:45 pm
Rite 1 Holy Communion/Chapel
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Nancy Coleman / Organ rehearsal
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
NA Women

Tuesday, January 28

8:00 am – 8:30 am
SSES/Kerry - chapel setup
9:30 am – 10:30 am
SSES Upper School Chapel
10:00 am – 11:30 am
Staff Meeting
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Nancy Coleman/ Organ rehearsal
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
NA Men
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Women's AA
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alanon

Wednesday, January 29

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
John Behnke / Organ Rehearsal
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Wednesday Night Family Potluck Suppers
6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
Holy Communion
7:10 pm – 8:00 pm
Wed Night Bible Study-Parlor

Thursday, January 30

7:00 am – 8:00 am
Men's Group Bible Study
7:45 am – 8:45 am
SSES Lower School Chapel
8:00 am – 11:00 am
Ed's work Crew
9:45 am – 10:15 am
SSES Intermediate School Chapel
10:00 am – 11:30 am
Westminster 10-11:30/Fr Robert
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dick Benedum/Organ
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Bell Choir Practice
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alanon
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Men's Group
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
AA

Friday, January 31

9:30 am – 10:30 am
SSES Upper School Chapel

February 2020

Saturday, February 1

8:30 am – 11:00 am
Bill Holt/ Organ Rehearsal
9:30 am – 10:00 am
Funeral for Jane Brown
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Funeral for Jane Brown
11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Funeral for Jane Brown

Sunday, February 2

7:30 am – 8:15 am
Rite I
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Family Eucharist
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Rite II
4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Women's CODA
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
NA Meeting

Monday, February 3

9:00 am – 10:00 am
SSES Middle School Chapel
12:00 pm – 12:45 pm
Rite 1 Holy Communion/Chapel
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
NA Women

Tuesday, February 4

9:30 am – 10:30 am
SSES Upper School Chapel
10:00 am – 11:30 am
Staff Meeting
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
NA Men
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Women's AA
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alanon

Wednesday, February 5

8:00 am – 10:00 am
Hope's Group
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Wednesday Night Family Potluck Suppers
6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
Holy Communion
7:10 pm – 8:00 pm
Wed Night Bible Study-Parlor

Thursday, February 6

7:00 am – 8:00 am
Men's Group Bible Study
7:45 am – 8:45 am
SSES Lower School Chapel
8:00 am – 11:00 am
Ed's work Crew
9:45 am – 10:15 am
SSES Intermediate School Chapel
10:00 am – 11:30 am
Westminster 10-11:30/Fr Robert
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dick Benedum/Organ
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Bell Choir Practice
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alanon
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Men's Group
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
AA

Friday, February 7

9:30 am – 10:30 am
SSES Upper School Chapel

Saturday, February 8

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
CEC Gala/Fellowship Dinner/Outreach Auction

Sunday, February 9

7:30 am – 8:15 am
Rite I
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Family Eucharist
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Rite II
4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Women's CODA
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
NA Meeting